Reserve a tee time online
Holsworthy Golf Club

Competition results

Ladies Charity Day

Mixed.  

1st.   Sue and Trevor Watters.   43 points

2nd.   Carole and Gerry Mason.   40 points

Ladies.

1st.   Margaret Slinger and Pauline Bezzant.   40 points

2nd.   Juliet Hill and Glenys Mead.   27 points

Gents.

1st.   Kevin Bowdich and Ken Lau.   46 points

2nd.   Ken Bromell and Kit Hepple.   44 points

September Medal

Div: 1

1st S Martin - 66

2nd T Abbott - 68

3rd P Freeburn - 70

Div: 2

1st M Smith - 68

2nd G Chard - 69

3rd R Nott - 74

Read More

Ladies Weekenders Trophy

1st E Walmsley

2nd P Bezzant

3rd C Mason

Read More

Coombe Cup Overall

1st D Cook -1

2nd P Heal -1

3rd M Lake -1

Read More

3 Ball Dallas Scramble

1st D Bragg / M Lake / K Mcgeorge - 69.1

2nd B Gliddon / M Menzies / B Thomson - 69.1

3rd B Magson / G Mason / P Borham - 70

3BBB Open

1st G Ticehirst / P Jepp / A Skinner - 84

2nd M Bridgman / S Taylor / J Bewes - 83

3rd D Best / T Watters / S Kiff - 80

Read More

Bill Thomson Trophy

1st D Alford & G Watkins - 55

2nd S Kiff & B Spearing  - 49

3rd M Richmond & K Moorey - 49

Ladies Tregarthan Cup

1st M Slinger 36

2nd D Baggott 36

3rd P Bezzant 33

 

Read More

Dickenson Trophy

1st Place T Tape 36 points

2nd place D Cook-Martin 33 points

All Cat Stableford

1st D Baggott     32

2nd K Horwell    31

3rd P Baggott  29

4th B Hill            28

5th G Murphy     26

6th G Cooper     26

7th A Bryan        24

8th T Abbott       23

9th P Freeburn   22

10th P Ford        20

Ladies Laurel Salver

1st S May 1

2nd E Walmsley -2

3rd C Skrzypczak -10

4th D Baggott -10

5th S Watters -10

6th L Underwood -10

7th P Bezzant -11

8th G Adams-11

9th H Kemble -13

10th J Morrall -18

 

Pro Day

Overall

1st Place T Petherick & S Howes 44

2nd Place A Hopkins & R Smale 44

3rd Place P Cobbledick & M Cobbledick 43

4th Place I Williams & B Lerwell 43

5th Place S Martin & G Stone 43 Points

6th Place S Hill & T Stephens 43

Visitors

1st G Wooden & S Field 40

2nd A Porter & Griffin 40

3rd C Sandy & J Wooden 39

Mixed/ Ladies

1st S Percy & H Dabrowsaki 41

2nd P Baggott & D Baggott 40

Nearest the Pins

4th E Walmsley 8th P Ford 14th S Martin 16th P Heal

Longest Drive - Ladies H Dabrowski 

                          Men C Davey

Ladies Club Championships

Winner of the Scratch - Ely Walmsley

Winner of the Handicap - Lynda Perkins

Division One

1st Place  L Perkins 138

2nd Place D Baggott 143

3rd Place E Walmsley 148

4th Place C Mason 151

5th Place B Abrams 160

Division Two

1st Place S Watters 147

2nd Place L Underwood 156

3rd Place C Wells 158

4th Place Y Bowler 164

5th Place S May 71

6th Place J Hill 86

7th Place S Epton 87