Reserve a tee time online
Holsworthy Golf Club

Competition results

Par Cup

1st K HORWELL / R BARNES - 69.4

2nd D COOK / B SPEARING - 69.6

3rd J SMALLRIDGE / N SYMONS - 71.8

Read More

Vets Bogey Competition

Division One

1st place D Bragg +2

2nd place T Houghton 0

3rd place K Watson -2

Division Two

1st place I Sexton +1

2nd place M Elkerton 0

3rd place P Jolliffe -2

Vets Bill Thomson Trophy

1st G TURNER & D BEST - 51pts

2nd D PINDER & D POPE - 49pts

3rd K LAU & B SPEARING - 49pts

Vets Stableford

DIV: 1

1st M RICHMOND - 35pts

2nd A ABRAMS - 35pts

3rd K MCGEORGE - 33pts

DIV: 2

1st T GEORGE - 37pts

2nd I SEXTON - 36pts

3rd B CARMICHAEL - 35pts

Ladies Invitation Day

1st place Y Bowler HGC & D Evans RND 45 points

2nd place S Epton HGC & S Percy Bude 43 points

3rd place C Mason HGC & S O'Connor Bude 42 points

Nr the pins: 8th J Phillips, 14th L Perkins, 16th D Evans

80th Anniversary Open

1st A Baker, P Jolliffe, R Metherell, G Chard 87 points

2nd B Bowen, C Davey. M Facey, P Langmead 86 points

3rd T Greenslade, M Jewell, D Knight, A Prideaux 85 points

 

Read More

All Cat Stableford

1st S DAVEY - 40pts

2nd A CROSSLAND - 38pts

3rd J HORWOOD - 37pts

Read More

All Category Stableford

1st place S Martin 34 points

2nd place R Honey 33 points

3rd place P Baggott 32 points

Read More

Vets Eclipse Trophy Eclectic Rd 4

Division One

1st place M Smith 38

2nd place T Houghton 37

3rd place B Spearing 34

Division Two

1st place G Watkins 41

2nd place R Turner 37

3rd place C Clemens 35 ( c/b)

Ladies RNLI Medal

Division One

1st place C Skrzypczak 76 nett

2nd place J Yeo 77 Nett

3rd place E Walmsley 78 nett

Division Two

1st place C Rockey 71 nett

2nd place L Richardson 75 nett

3rd place L Underwood 78 nett

Club Championship - Scratch

OVERALL - GROSS

1st M BELL - 151

2nd R STAINES - 156

3rd B BOWEN - 163

Read More

Club Championship - Nett

OVERALL - NETT

1st B BOWEN - 141

2nd M BELL - 141

3rd R STAINES - 146

Read More

9 Medal 9 Stableford

Division One

1st place M Everton 14 points

2nd place K Kenny 18 points

3rd place  M Richmond 19 points

Division Two

1st place G Watkins 11 points

2nd place J Paul 15 points

3rd place I Edwards 16 points