Reserve a tee time online
Holsworthy Golf Club

1st August, 2019


Seniors Open (O/55's)

 

         
TIME NAME TEAM H/CP +'70 ?
         
8.30 K. Watson HGC 1 11  
8.30 B. Spearing HGC 1 13  
8.30 L. Ellender HGC 1 13  
         
8.37 C. Chard HGC 2 15  
8.37 A. Baker HGC 2 13  
8.37 K. Kenny HGC 2 14  
         
8.44 K. Mc George HGC 3 15  
8.44 A. Thomas HGC 3 6  
8.44 A. Abrams HGC 3 11  
         
8.51 D. Pope HGC 4 17  
8.51 S. Beesly HGC 4 16  
8.51 K. Lau HGC 4 22  
         
8.58 P. Issac HGC 5 18  
8.58 M. Elkerton HGC 5 21  
8.58 T. Houghton HGC 5 14  
         
9.05 B. Knightley HGC 6 28 X
9.05 L. Cole HGC 6 25 X
9.05 S. Carter HGC 6 28  
         
9.12 B. Slocombe HGC 7 28 X
9.12 T. Downing HGC 7 23 X
9.12 V. Picket HGC 7 27  
         
9.19 R. Greenhalgh HGC 8 28  
9.19 G. Turner HGC 8 27  
9.19 C. Hayes HGC 8 25  
buffer 9.26      
9.33 D. Pinder HGC 9 23  
9.33 S. Cragg HGC 9 12 X
9.33 M. Herbert HGC 9 17 X
         
9.40 B. Toop HGC 10 26 X
9.40 G. Booth HGC 10 21 X
9.40 N. Sams HGC 10 22  
         
         
9.47 P. Langmead HGC 11 22  
9.47 B. Hill HGC 11 23  
9.47 R. Pomeroy HGC 11 20  
         
9.54 C. Walmsley HGC 12 22 X
9.54 E. Lake HGC 12 23 X
9.54 A. Richardson HGC 12 18 X
         
10.01 D. Bragg HGC 13 14  
10.01 B.Gliddon HGC 13 23  
10.01 T. George HGC 13 19  
         
10.08 T. Watters HGC 14 15  
10.08 M. Smith HGC 14 15  
10.08 I. Edwards HGC 14 19  
         
10.15 A. Pelling -v Bude 1 9  
10.15 G. Stone – v Bude 1 4  
10.15 G. Makin – h Bude 1 16  
         
10.22 M. Lake HGC 15 20  
10.22 K. Bowditch HGC 15 25  
10.22 T. Lawrence HGC 15 22  
buffer 10.29      
10.36 D. Singleton - v MINE 1 20  
10.36 S. Cann - v MINE 1 17  
10.36 J. Paul - h MINE 1 16 X
         
10.43 N. Hunter – v TRET. 1 14  
10.43 I. Burn – v TRET. 1 21  
10.43 G. Mason – h TRET. 1 14  
         
10.50 I. Caws – v OKE. 1 26  
10.50 B. Porter – v OKE. 1 15  
10.50 D. Alford - h OKE. 1 13  
         
10.57 A. Tilley OKE. 2 13  
10.57 S. Blackmur OKE. 2 11  
10.57 R. Johnson OKE. 2 16  
         
11.04 T. Lamey – v Gt. T. 1 20  
11.04 D. Smalldon – v Gt. T. 1 24  
11.04 P. Jolliffe – h Gt. T. 1 24  
         
11.11 Saunton – A Stn. 1    
11.11 Saunton – B Stn. 1    
11.11 Saunton – C Stn. 1    
         
11.18 Saunton – D Stn. 2    
11.18 Saunton – E Stn. 2    
11.18 Saunton – F Stn. 2    
buffer 11.25      
11.32 R. Davis Wrang. 1 22  
11.32 J. Mitchell Wrang. 1 23 X
11.32 P. Cornish Wrang. 1 28 X
         
11.39 G. Sewell Wrang. 2 26 X
11.39 D. Bloomfield Wrang. 2 23 X
11.39 S. Bellis Wrang. 2 23  
         
11.46 A. Smith Wrang. 3 17  
11.46 B. Watts Wrang. 3 20  
11.46 T. Dardis Wrang. 3 11  
         
11.53 P. Swift Wrang. 4 16 X
11.53 A. Hill Wrang. 4 24  
11.53 T. Dart Wrang. 4 18  
         
12.00 A. Chandler D.C. 1 21  
12.00 B. Williams D.C. 1 18  
12.00 M. Hooper Wrang. 1 22  
         
12.07 R. Eidam D.C. 1 21  
12.07 D. Wright D.C. 1 14  
12.07 R. Bays Te. Val. 13  
buffer 12.14      
12.21 H. Smith – h HGC 16 21 X
12.21 R. Cudmore - h HGC 16 18 X
12.21 C. Batchellor – v HGC 16 24 X
         
12.28 R. Carmichael HGC 20 19  
12.28 B. Tole HGC 20 23 X
12.28 N. Brewer HGC 20 17