Reserve a tee time online
Holsworthy Golf Club

1st September, 2017


Ladies Team Challenge

Teams of 6 - 2 x 3BBB Full Handicap

Both Team Scores combined

Food available throughout the day

Prize winners are expected to attend the prizegiving

 

 

NAME

 

H/CAP

 

GOLF CLUB & TEAM NO

10.30

Denise Baggott

Carol Mason

Lin Bridgman

16

14

31

 

Holsworthy/Bude 3A

10.40

Juliet Hill

Carol Wells

Hazel Kemble

22

36

36

 

Holsworthy/Bude 4A

10.50

Glenys Mead

Sue Watters

Yvonne Bowler

25

27

23

 

Holsworthy 7A

11.00

Liz Underwood

Kay Dinsdale

Glen Thom

21

19

25

 

Holsworthy/Bude 3B

11.10

Barbara Abrams

Pauline Bezzant

Carol Rockey

18

25

21

 

Holsworthy/Staddon Heights 9A

11.20

Lesley Richardson

Sandra Hawkett

Jill Tucker

22

36

23

 

Holsworthy/Bude 4B

11.30

 

Barbara Lake

Sylvia Caunter

Kay Paul

28

24

24

 

Holsworthy 7B

11.40

Sue Thompson

Hilary Dorren

Linda Galpin

18

29

18

 

Holsworthy/Staddon Heights 9B

11.50

 

Collette Burgess

Kathy Cheeseman

Ely Walmsley

11

27

3

 

Bude/Holsworthy 5A

12.00

 

Mary Wilson

Sam Bowrey

Ruth Davies

19

20

27

 

Royal North Devon 8A

 

12.10

 

Marcia Collett

Sue Stanbury

Cherry James

10

15

18

 

Okehampton 6A

12.20

 

Barbara Lunt

Jan Hurst

Jo Thomas

20

23

22

 

Royal North Devon 8B

12.30

 

Penny Deakin

Lin Atkinson

Mary Kier

13

17

23

 

Okehampton 6B

12.40

Liz Lyndon

Gina Mason

Sheila Lang

17

??

??

 

Staddon Heights/Yelverton 1A

12.50

 

Sandra O’Connor

Nancy Bailey

Roz Clarke

22

17

26

 

Bude/Holsworthy 5B

13.00

Frances Ryan

Jan Brown

Hazel Gouldthorpe

21

24

25

 

Staddon Heights/Yelverton 1B

13.10

Gina Lane

Linda Stride

Mary Stevens

28

29

36

 

Libbaton 10A

13.20

Bernie Thompson

Sarah Ames

Meriel Hepburn

20

17

22

 

Staddon Heights 2A

13.30

Cynthia Todd

Angela Snell

Hilary Shaer

28

30

32

 

Libbaton 10B

13.40

Carol Rout

Sue Soper

Janet Gammon

24

28

30

 

Staddon Heights 2B