Reserve a tee time online
Holsworthy Golf Club

17th August, 2018


Ladies Team Challenge

Teams of 6 - 2 x 3BBB Full Handicap

Both Team Scores combined

Food available throughout the day

Prize winners are expected to attend the prizegiving

09.40 V Appleton I Bessell W Collins                                                Okehampton15A

09.50  L Underwood K Dinsdale Glen Thorn                                     Holsworthy/Bude/Gt Torrington 1A

10.00 L Richardson C Wells S Hawkett                                             Holsworthy/Bude 10A

10.10 P Jarman L Evans D Jewell                                                     Okehampton15B 

10.20 J Tucker J Hill H Kemble                                                            Holsworthy/Bude 10B

10.30 D Baggott M Goodman S Membury                                         Holsworthy/Bude/Gt Torrington 1B

10.40 P Deakin L Atkinson M Keir                                                     Okehampton B

10.50 T Wallis L Gill A N Other                                                          Downes Crediton/E Devon 3A

11.00 M Collet S Stanbury M Jones                                                  Okehampton 8A

11.10 M Powell S Bond S Jackson                                                    Downes Crediton/E Devon 3B

11.20 E Walmsley C Burgess J Pearce                                             Bude/Holsworthy 2A

11.30 B Lake Y Bowler S Caunter                                                     Holsworthy/Okehampton 7A

11.40 S O'Connor R Clarke N Bailey                                                 Bude/Holsworthy 2B

11.50 C James M Wilcox L Perkins                                                   Holsworthy/Okehampton 7B

12.00 C Mason K Paul J Smith                                                          Holsworthy/Ilfracombe 9A

12.10 J Bostock B Abrams G Mead                                                   Holsworthy/Torrington 11A

12.20 J Wills M Styles J Phillips                                                         Holsworthy/Ilfracombe 9B

12.30 J Knowles P Cornford S King                                                   Holsworthy/Torrington 11B

12.40 S Epton M Slinger S Watters                                                    Holsworthy/Exminster 12A

12.50 E Jones L Barrington V Kimberley                                            Ilfracombe 6A

13.00 P Bezzant C Rockey G Down                                                   Holsworthy/Exminster 12B

13.10 S Loong J Bastock J Pollard                                                     Ilfracombe 6B

13.20 B Thompson S Ames M Hepburn                                             Staddon Heights 4A

13.30 B Connell D Daly M Roode                                                       Ilfracombe 13A

13.40 C Rout S Soper J Gammon                                                      Staddon Heights 4B

13.50 F Ryan J Brown H Gouldthorpe                                                Staddon Heights 5A

14.00 R Evans C Gilio J Woodward                                                    Ilfracombe 13B

14.10 C Scrzypczak J Reed B Murton                                                Holsworthy/Bude/Launceston 14A

14.20 L Westacott G Mason L Woods                                                Staddon Heights 5B

14.30 J Harrison W Briggs Avril                                                          Holsworthy/Bude/Launceston 14B